One-Bedroom Rentals under €1,500 — Bergen op Zoom

Access, Deposit, and Listing Freshness: A Practical Route into One-Bedroom Rentals under €1,500 in Bergen Op Zoom

Compare one-bedroom rentals within a €1,500 advertised-rent ceiling in Bergen op Zoom by application, recency, and condition.

Using Bergen op Zoom One-Bedroom Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling focuses a single part of rental discovery; registration, condition, and terms remain essential when deciding which properties to pursue. In Bergen op Zoom, this route uses price-capped one-bedroom rentals below €1,500 to shape the first comparison around an advertised-rent ceiling; the filter alone cannot establish affordability, suitability, quality, or current status.

13homes live now
25curated searches

13 homes match this search in Bergen op Zoom

ApartmentsUnder €1,5001+ bedrooms
Open in full search

One-Bedroom Rentals below €1,500 in Bergen Op Zoom with Eligibility, Application & Terms

What to Review in Bergen Op Zoom One-Bedroom Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling: Condition, Household Fit, and Registration

13 homes

This Bergen op Zoom collection surfaces price-capped one-bedroom rentals below €1,500 so an advertised-rent ceiling can define the initial working selection. The headline focus of Bergen op Zoom One-Bedroom Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling answers the query, while furnishing, terms, and layout reveal the fuller rental offer.

Apartment Jan Dercksstraat 36, Bergen op Zoom

4624 EL · Bergen op Zoom

€612/ month

43 m²3 roomsShell
Apartment Weegbreestraat 6, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4621 BW · Bergen op Zoom

€638/ month

29 m²2 roomsUpholstered
Apartment Bunthof 101, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4623 AP · Bergen op Zoom

€683/ month

31 m²4 roomsShell
Apartment Bachstraat 40, Bergen op Zoom - Meilust Zuid

4614 AX · Bergen op Zoom

€683/ month

40 m²3 roomsShell
Apartment Augustalaan 94, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4615 HP · Bergen op Zoom

€714/ month

43 m²2 roomsUpholstered
Apartment Van der Goesstraat, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4615 KX · Bergen op Zoom

€714/ month

31 m²2 roomsUpholstered
Ground-Floor Apartment Jan Dercksstraat 37, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4624 EM · Bergen op Zoom

€714/ month

42 m²4 roomsUpholstered
Apartment for Rent at Beemdkroon, Bergen op Zoom

4616 AR · Bergen op Zoom

€763/ month

50 m²2 roomsFurnished
Apartment Holleweg 55, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4623 XB · Bergen op Zoom

€844/ month

74 m²4 roomsShell
Apartment Spieringstraat, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

4617 AC · Bergen op Zoom

€933/ month

50 m²3 roomsShell
Ansjovislaan 60, Bergen Op Zoom - For Rent

Bergen op Zoom

€1,225/ month

102 m²3 roomsUpholstered
Apartment Ansjovislaan, Bergen op Zoom - 2 Bedrooms, 103 m²

Bergen op Zoom

€1,325/ month

103 m²2 roomsShell
Ground-Floor Apartment Ansjovislaan 112, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

Bergen op Zoom

€1,385/ month

103 m²3 roomsUpholstered
Furnished Apartment Noordsingel, Bergen op Zoom - For Rent

Bergen op Zoom

€1,395/ month

55 m²2 roomsUpholstered
Apartment Ansjovislaan 61, Bergen Op Zoom - For Rent

Bergen op Zoom

€1,499/ month

132 m²4 roomsUpholstered
One-Bedroom Rentals under €1,500

What to check in Bergen op Zoom before comparing rental options

Review the strongest takeaways, realistic renter searches, and the trade-offs that matter in Bergen op Zoom before you compare individual rental options.

  • One-bedroom units under €1500 in Bergen op Zoom often vary significantly in age and proximity to the city center.
  • Consider energy efficiency and utility costs for older one-bedroom apartments to stay within your total monthly budget.
  • Availability of modern one-bedroom apartments under €1500 may be limited; expanding your search to include slightly older properties can yield more options.
  • Evaluate the balance between a lower rent and potential commute times if considering one-bedroom options further from central Bergen op Zoom.
  • Some one-bedroom apartments in this price range might offer shared amenities or be part of multi-unit historical buildings near the city's charming streets.

Living and Renting in Bergen op Zoom

Bergen op Zoom, located in the province of North Brabant, is a vibrant city that boasts a unique blend of natural beauty and historical significance. With its picturesque setting on the Brabantse Wal, the city offers stunning views and a variety of landscapes, from lush polders to sandy ridges dotted with estates and nature reserves. The city is known for its rich history, dating back to Roman times, when it served as an important settlement. Today, Bergen op Zoom is a lively community with a population of around 70,000, making it one of the largest municipalities in North Brabant. Its charming streets are lined with historical buildings, inviting cafes, and shops, creating a welcoming atmosphere for both residents and visitors alike.

70,000

Population

65.52 km²

Area Size

City Rights since 1212

Historical Rights

25,376 homes

Housing Stock

More Ways to Search Bergen op Zoom

Related curated searches with their own live listings, filters and local copy, so you can pivot without rebuilding your filters.

7 homes

Immediate move-in apartments available now in Bergen op Zoom

Prioritize properties listing immediate move-in dates to avoid gaps in your relocation schedule within Bergen op Zoom. Check if the available apartment includes essential furnishings, as quick-turnaround rentals often vary in their inclusion of appliances. Verify the required documentation early, as landlords offering immediate occupancy often require proof of income and identity for faster processing. Consider that properties available for immediate move-in may be located in diverse parts of the city, from historic centers to newer residential zones. Evaluate lease start terms carefully when filtering for urgent availability to ensure they align with your specific move-in window.

ApartmentsAvailable now
Immediate move-in apartments available now in Bergen op Zoom
6 homes

Available Apartments for Immediate Move-in in Bergen op Zoom

Focus on units in Bergen op Zoom that permit immediate move-in to bypass typical waiting periods for standard housing contracts. Assess whether the current inventory of available units favors specific neighborhoods or building types within the city. Consider the trade-offs between rapid occupancy and long-term lease terms when evaluating vacant properties in the local market. Verify if immediate-access apartments in Bergen op Zoom align with your specific requirements for square footage and building amenities. Evaluate the condition and historical character of available units, as quick-turnover stock can vary significantly in age and maintenance.

ApartmentsAvailable now
Available Apartments for Immediate Move-in in Bergen op Zoom
6 homes

Bergen Op Zoom Freshly Added Homes — Condition, Household Fit, and Registration

This Bergen op Zoom collection surfaces new rental adverts so recent publication and live listing status can focus the opening working selection. Treat Bergen op Zoom Freshly Added Homes as a route into the market and let furnishing, terms, and layout determine household fit.

ApartmentsNewly listed
Recently Added Rentals
11 homes

Bergen Op Zoom Rentals below €1,000: A Practical Check on Condition, Household Fit, and Eligibility

This Bergen op Zoom collection surfaces rentals within a €1,000 advertised-rent ceiling so an advertised-rent ceiling can organize the first working selection. Use the intent behind Bergen op Zoom Rentals Below €1,000 to filter efficiently, then confirm furnishing, terms, and layout at source.

RoomsUnder €1,000
Rentals under €1,000
18 homes

What to Review in Bergen Op Zoom Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling: Condition, Household Fit, and Eligibility

This Bergen op Zoom collection surfaces price-capped rentals below €1,500 so an advertised-rent ceiling can focus the opening working selection. While browsing Bergen op Zoom Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling, compare furnishing, terms, and layout before considering the home a realistic option.

ApartmentsUnder €1,500
Rentals under €1,500
21 homes

Compare Condition, Household Fit, and Eligibility Through Bergen Op Zoom Rentals Within a €2,000 Advertised-Rent Ceiling

This Bergen op Zoom collection surfaces price-capped rentals below €2,000 so an advertised-rent ceiling can lead the initial working selection. Using Bergen op Zoom Rentals Within a €2,000 Advertised-Rent Ceiling makes one search dimension more precise; furnishing, terms, and layout still show whether a property deserves a place in the candidate list.

ApartmentsUnder €2,000
Rentals under €2,000

Get Rental-Ready for Bergen op Zoom

Finding the home is half the job. Deposits, registration, energy labels and Dutch rental contracts are the other half, and our free resources walk you through all of it before you sign anything.

Explore all resources

Newest Properties in the Netherlands

Explore the latest properties added to Luntero. Find new apartments, houses, and studios across the Netherlands — updated daily to help you discover your next home faster.