- Home
- Dutch Rentals
- The Hague
- Explore Listings
- Two-Bedroom Rentals under €2,000 — The Hague
Two-Bedroom Rentals under €2,000 in The Hague: Build a Shortlist Around Access, Bedroom Layout, and Utilities
A search for two-bedroom rentals within a €2,000 advertised-rent ceiling narrows The Hague discovery while application, access, and availability determine fit.
The Hague Two-Bedroom Rentals Within a €2,000 Advertised-Rent Ceiling can guide the starting set without overlooking registration, application, and outdoor space. In The Hague, this route uses price-capped two-bedroom rentals below €2,000 to assemble an opening selection based on an advertised-rent ceiling; the category is not evidence that a home is affordable, suitable, high quality, or still available.
Switch search
179 homes match this search in The Hague
Explore Two-Bedroom Rentals below €2,000 in The Hague: Eligibility, Outdoor Space & Registration
Condition, Listing Freshness, and Eligibility Around The Hague Two-Bedroom Rentals Within a €2,000 Advertised-Rent Ceiling
179 homesThis The Hague collection surfaces price-capped two-bedroom rentals below €2,000 so an advertised-rent ceiling can lead the initial candidate list. Using The Hague Two-Bedroom Rentals Within a €2,000 Advertised-Rent Ceiling makes one search dimension more precise; furnishing, eligibility, and availability remain necessary before a home becomes a serious.





2512 TN · Den Haag
€681/ month




2595 VS · Den Haag
€725/ month






2512 CK · Den Haag
€768/ month

2531 TP · Den Haag
€772/ month

2583 RP · Den Haag
€779/ month

2552 SH · Den Haag
€788/ month



2544 JV · Den Haag
€813/ month



What to check in The Hague before comparing rental options
Review the strongest takeaways, realistic renter searches, and the trade-offs that matter in The Hague before you compare individual rental options.
- Two-bedroom apartments under €2000 in Den Haag often feature in older buildings or residential areas further from the city center.
- Availability can fluctuate, making it crucial to compare options across various districts to find suitable floor plans and amenities.
- Renters should prioritize evaluating the overall living area and storage solutions, as these can be key tradeoffs at this price point.
- Consider proximity to public transport and local services when assessing value, especially for apartments in the €2000 budget band.
- Units suitable for roommates or small families within this budget may require flexibility on building age or specific neighborhood features.
Living and Renting in The Hague
Den Haag, also known as The Hague, is a captivating city that serves as the political heart of the Netherlands. Nestled in the province of Zuid-Holland, it boasts a rich history dating back to the Middle Ages, when it was established around the Hofvijver and the Binnenhof, which remains the epicenter of Dutch politics today. While Amsterdam is the official capital, Den Haag is home to the Dutch parliament, the royal family, and numerous international institutions, including the International Court of Justice. This unique blend of historical significance and modern governance makes Den Haag a fascinating place to explore.
The city is not only known for its political stature but also for its stunning coastal scenery. With an impressive 11 kilometers of coastline along the North Sea, Den Haag is a popular tourist destination, featuring beautiful beaches at Scheveningen and Kijkduin. The city's cultural scene is equally vibrant, having given rise to the influential Hague School of art in the 19th century. Art lovers can indulge in world-class museums such as the Mauritshuis, home to masterpieces by Vermeer and Rembrandt, and the Kunstmuseum Den Haag, showcasing modern art. As part of the larger Rotterdam Den Haag Metropolitan Region, the city continues to thrive, offering a unique blend of history, culture, and natural beauty.
565,701
Population
11 km
Coastline
2 major
Art Museums
€41,200
Average Income
More Ways to Search The Hague
Related curated searches with their own live listings, filters and local copy, so you can pivot without rebuilding your filters.
The Hague Freshly Added Homes: Condition, Listing Freshness, and Registration in Context
This The Hague collection surfaces new rental adverts so recent publication and live listing status can guide the opening candidate list. A search built around The Hague Freshly Added Homes should keep furnishing visible alongside eligibility and availability.
Open The Hague New Room Adverts with Condition, Listing Freshness, and Contract Length Clear
This The Hague collection surfaces rooms added recently so recent publication and live listing status can define the initial candidate list. The Hague New Room Adverts can guide the starting set without overlooking furnishing, eligibility, and condition.
Condition, Listing Freshness, and Contract Length Around The Hague Fresh Apartment Listings
This The Hague collection surfaces new apartment adverts so recent publication and live listing status can guide the opening candidate list. Move beyond the label on The Hague Fresh Apartment Listings by checking furnishing, eligibility, and condition across the available adverts.
What to Review in The Hague Fresh Studio Listings: Condition, Listing Freshness, and Contract Length
This The Hague collection surfaces new studio adverts so recent publication and live listing status can focus the opening candidate list. While browsing The Hague Fresh Studio Listings, compare furnishing, eligibility, and condition before treating the result as decision-ready.
The Hague Rentals below €1,000: A Practical Check on Condition, Listing Freshness, and Eligibility
This The Hague collection surfaces rentals within a €1,000 advertised-rent ceiling so an advertised-rent ceiling can guide the opening candidate list. A search built around The Hague Rentals Below €1,000 should keep furnishing visible alongside eligibility and application.
What to Review in The Hague Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling: Condition, Listing Freshness, and Eligibility
This The Hague collection surfaces price-capped rentals below €1,500 so an advertised-rent ceiling can define the initial candidate list. The headline focus of The Hague Rentals Within a €1,500 Advertised-Rent Ceiling answers the query, while furnishing, eligibility, and application reveal the fuller rental offer.
Get Rental-Ready for The Hague
Finding the home is half the job. Deposits, registration, energy labels and Dutch rental contracts are the other half, and our free resources walk you through all of it before you sign anything.
Explore all resourcesNewest Properties in the Netherlands
Explore the latest properties added to Luntero. Find new apartments, houses, and studios across the Netherlands — updated daily to help you discover your next home faster.

€1,159.00 / month

€600.00 / month

€932.00 / month

€1,187.00 / month

€1,845.00 / month

€933.00 / month

€1,899.00 / month

€765.00 / month

€714.00 / month

€1,596.00 / month

€714.00 / month

€1,210.00 / month
